6616 E Cherry St Evansville, IN 47715
Plaza Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,475 - $350,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6616 E Cherry St, Evansville, IN 47715 and is currently estimated at $337,869, approximately $118 per square foot. 6616 E Cherry St is a home located in Vanderburgh County with nearby schools including Hebron Elementary School, Plaza Park International Prep Academy, and William Henry Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Lamb Richard and Lamb Diana
Bought by
Richard Lamb and Richard Diana Lamb
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Lamb | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,657 | $272,400 | $43,700 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $2,816 | $260,600 | $33,700 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $252,400 | $33,700 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $253,600 | $33,700 | $219,900 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $179,700 | $33,700 | $146,000 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $179,000 | $33,700 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $2,128 | $179,400 | $33,700 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $179,400 | $33,700 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $177,900 | $33,700 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $2,019 | $163,400 | $33,700 | $129,700 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $169,600 | $33,700 | $135,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,000 | $33,700 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map