6616 Ridgeview Dr Edina, MN 55439
Normandale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $581,000 - $725,090
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,162
Sq Ft
$576/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6616 Ridgeview Dr, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $668,773, approximately $575 per square foot. 6616 Ridgeview Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,460 | $644,500 | $335,000 | $309,500 |
| 2023 | $7,969 | $637,100 | $332,500 | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $6,799 | $610,600 | $307,500 | $303,100 |
| 2021 | $6,608 | $524,700 | $257,500 | $267,200 |
| 2020 | $6,752 | $511,600 | $245,000 | $266,600 |
| 2019 | $6,466 | $512,800 | $245,000 | $267,800 |
| 2018 | $6,397 | $494,700 | $225,700 | $269,000 |
| 2017 | $6,158 | $451,200 | $194,200 | $257,000 |
| 2016 | $5,913 | $426,100 | $175,700 | $250,400 |
| 2015 | $5,731 | $429,100 | $181,300 | $247,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $371,600 | $177,000 | $194,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map