$750,000
SOLD JUN 27, 2025

6616 S Bridal Vail Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298

Seville Neighborhood
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,825 Sq Ft
10,216 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2025

$265 Per Sq Ft

32% Below List Price

156 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

A Rare Opportunity in Seville—Priced to Move
Experience refined desert living in this exceptional golf course residence set behind the gates of the prestigious Seville community in Gilbert, Arizona. Perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot with commanding views of tee box #13, this home delivers privacy, luxury, and effortless indoor-outdoor flow.
Designed for both elegant living and grand entertaining, the backyard is your personal retreat—featuring a sparkling pool, custom pergola, built-in BBQ, and motorized awning for year-round comfort. Whether hosting summer soirées or quiet sunset dinners, this outdoor space is ready to impress.
Inside, the open-concept floor plan showcases thoughtful design and upscale finishes. The gourmet kitchen is outfitted with dual built-in ovens, a gas cooktop, and a generous islandideal for culinary enthusiasts and entertainers alike. The split layout enhances privacy, while the expansive great room invites connection and relaxation.
The primary suite is a private sanctuary with direct access to the backyard, dual walk-in closets, dual vanities, a luxurious soaking tub, and a walk-in shower designed for spa-like comfort.
Car lovers and adventurers will appreciate the four-car garage with tandem bay, offering ample room for vehicles, toys, or even a boat.
Located in one of Gilbert's most exclusive neighborhoods, residents enjoy access to the Seville Golf & Country Club, fitness center, and resort-style amenities.
This home is priced to sell and offers unmatched value for its location and features. Opportunities like this in Seville don't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Sanson

Real Broker License #SA535310000 Listed on: 01/09/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Seiber

eXp Realty License #SA676193000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,927

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

Lot Details

  • 10,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $134 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Tandem Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,825 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wired For Sound
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Riggs Elementary School
  • Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-79-600

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Seville HOA, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Built by Shea Homes
  • Seville Parcel 29 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,927

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

10,216 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$134 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 133.83
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: SEVILLE PARCEL 29
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 265.49
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Gas Stub for Range, Microwave, Reverse Osmosis, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Water Softener Owned, Water Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 2825.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wrought Iron, Block
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Corner Lot, Borders Common Area, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Variable Speed Pump
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Tandem, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Golf, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse, Community Media Room, Fitness Center, Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 803.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Semi-Annually
  • Association Name: Seville HOA
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 803.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Riggs Elementary
  • High School: Dr. Camille Casteel High School
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler Unified District #80
  • Middle Or Junior School: Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10216.0
  • Parcel #: 304-79-600

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4927.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 79.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2025
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
List Price
$1,095,000
Sold Price
$750,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$345,000
-31.51%
Views
59
Current Estimated Value
$813,996

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,996
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.40%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Goff Matthew E and Goff Rebecca I
Bought by
Goff Matthew E and Goff Rebecca I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Limited Partnership
Bought by
Goff Matthew E and Goff Rebecca I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$293,758
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $750,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $375,193 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $293,758 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Sold $750,000 -11.8% $265 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Price Changed $850,000 -5.6% $301 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 Price Changed $900,000 -7.7% $319 / Sq Ft
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Price Changed $975,000 -6.3% $345 / Sq Ft
02/18/2025 02/18/25 Price Changed $1,040,000 -5.0% $368 / Sq Ft
01/09/2025 01/09/25 For Sale $1,095,000 -- $388 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,014 $60,035 -- --
2024 $4,817 $57,176 -- --
2023 $4,817 $71,730 $14,340 $57,390
2022 $4,639 $56,720 $11,340 $45,380
2021 $4,778 $52,880 $10,570 $42,310
2020 $4,744 $50,900 $10,180 $40,720
2019 $4,559 $48,230 $9,640 $38,590
2018 $4,405 $43,750 $8,750 $35,000
2017 $4,119 $43,280 $8,650 $34,630
2016 $3,946 $45,150 $9,030 $36,120
2015 $3,770 $42,670 $8,530 $34,140
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6802198

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-79-600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.