NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6617 Cascade Dr Waco, TX 76712

Estimated Value: $271,150 - $301,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,738 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 6617 Cascade Dr, Waco, TX 76712 and is currently estimated at $287,038, approximately $165 per square foot. 6617 Cascade Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Castleman Creek Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2025
Sold by
Conway Darren and Conway Erika
Bought by
6617 Cascade Dr and Yellow Plumeria Llc
Current Estimated Value
$287,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$174,876
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,162

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Bennett James E and Bennett Allison
Bought by
Conway Darren and Conway Erika

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Luksis Jason and Luksis Ellissa
Bought by
Bennett James E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$168,379
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
Swan Hilda Ana Sanchez
Bought by
Lukiss Jason and Lukiss Ellissa

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$154,200
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Sanchez Swan Hilda Ana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$149,916
Interest Rate
4.4%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
6617 Cascade Dr -- None Listed On Document
Conway Darren -- American Guaranty Title
Bennett James E -- Home Abstract
Lukiss Jason -- None Available
Sanchez Swan Hilda Ana -- American Guaranty Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 6617 Cascade Dr $175,500
Previous Owner Conway Darren $175,500
Previous Owner Bennett James E $168,379
Previous Owner Lukiss Jason $154,200
Previous Owner Sanchez Swan Hilda Ana $149,916
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,167 $284,210 $36,830 $247,380
2024 $6,167 $287,670 $36,830 $250,840
2023 $6,218 $288,870 $36,830 $252,040
2022 $6,245 $260,190 $32,010 $228,180
2021 $5,293 $201,180 $29,110 $172,070
2020 $5,079 $191,000 $27,650 $163,350
2019 $5,043 $184,770 $26,400 $158,370
2018 $4,803 $174,550 $25,150 $149,400
2017 $4,386 $158,300 $23,960 $134,340
2016 $4,140 $149,440 $23,500 $125,940
2015 $3,604 $144,720 $23,030 $121,690
2014 $3,604 $148,150 $22,570 $125,580
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.