6604 Cascade Dr Woodway, TX 76712
Estimated Value: $307,188 - $345,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,217
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6604 Cascade Dr, Woodway, TX 76712 and is currently estimated at $320,047, approximately $144 per square foot. 6604 Cascade Dr is a home with nearby schools including Castleman Creek Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Midway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Long Raymond K and Jobe Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,904
Outstanding Balance
$117,087
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,960
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Raymond K | -- | American Guaranty Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Raymond K | $156,904 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,535 | $327,330 | $39,820 | $287,510 |
| 2024 | $6,647 | $310,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $281,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $256,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,129 | $232,950 | $31,470 | $201,480 |
| 2020 | $5,880 | $221,100 | $29,880 | $191,220 |
| 2019 | $5,812 | $212,950 | $28,520 | $184,430 |
| 2018 | $5,513 | $201,140 | $27,150 | $173,990 |
| 2017 | $5,046 | $182,140 | $25,860 | $156,280 |
| 2016 | $4,780 | $172,520 | $25,410 | $147,110 |
| 2015 | $4,916 | $172,520 | $24,880 | $147,640 |
| 2014 | $4,916 | $176,770 | $24,420 | $152,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map