6618 65th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34203
Tara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $601,504
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6618 65th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $553,126, approximately $203 per square foot. 6618 65th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Usher Adam John and Roehr Kelsey Glenn
Bought by
Usher Adam John and Usher Kelsey Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2017
Bought by
Usher Adam John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Auman Stephen A and Auman Kristin Hope
Bought by
Auman Stephen A and Auman Kristin Hope
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Fremont Belleville Associates Inc
Bought by
Taylor Kristin Hope and Auman Stephen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usher Adam John | -- | None Available | |
| Usher Adam John | $333,000 | -- | |
| Auman Stephen A | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Kristin Hope | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Taylor Kristin Hope | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,948 | $375,495 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,889 | $354,284 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,763 | $343,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,585 | $333,947 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,742 | $329,336 | $56,250 | $273,086 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $340,846 | $56,250 | $284,596 |
| 2018 | $4,539 | $270,640 | $43,750 | $226,890 |
| 2017 | $4,042 | $276,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $208,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,157 | $191,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,157 | $156,318 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,084 | $154,008 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map