6618 Millbrae Rd Columbus, OH 43235
Stilson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6618 Millbrae Rd, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $491,115, approximately $254 per square foot. 6618 Millbrae Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Brookside Elementary School, McCord Middle School, and Worthington Kilbourne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Pavlasek Robert A and Pavlasek Kristen A
Bought by
Pavlasek Robert R and Pavlasek Kristen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc
Bought by
Pavlasek Robert A and Pavlasek Kristen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,950
Outstanding Balance
$85,041
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$406,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Mckillip Darren A and Mckillip Dena M
Bought by
Paragon Relocation Resources Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,950
Outstanding Balance
$85,041
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$406,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Fairbanks Capital Corp
Bought by
Tcif Reo2 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Tcif Reo2 Llc
Bought by
Mckillip Darren A and Mckillip Dena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Wynn Andrea L and Brookshank Andrea
Bought by
Fairbanks Capital Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Cniazza Richard J
Bought by
Caiazza Andrea and Brooksbank Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1999
Sold by
Wynn Andrea and Brookbank Andrea
Bought by
Caiazza Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Berk Jeffrey A and Berk Lynn V
Bought by
Wynn Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,572
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavlasek Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Pavlasek Robert A | $211,200 | -- | |
| Paragon Relocation Resources Inc | $211,200 | -- | |
| Tcif Reo2 Llc | $144,000 | Amerititle Mill Run | |
| Mckillip Darren A | $143,500 | Amerititle Mill Run | |
| Fairbanks Capital Corp | $132,175 | Amerititle Mill Run | |
| Caiazza Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Caiazza Richard J | $142,300 | Express Title | |
| Wynn Andrea | $137,000 | Express Title Services Of Oh | |
| -- | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pavlasek Robert A | $168,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Tcif Reo2 Llc | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckillip Darren A | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fairbanks Capital Corp | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wynn Andrea | $127,572 | |
| Closed | Pavlasek Robert A | $31,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,911 | $142,590 | $40,180 | $102,410 |
| 2024 | $10,911 | $142,590 | $40,180 | $102,410 |
| 2023 | $9,443 | $142,590 | $40,180 | $102,410 |
| 2022 | $7,989 | $94,330 | $23,980 | $70,350 |
| 2021 | $7,447 | $94,330 | $23,980 | $70,350 |
| 2020 | $7,231 | $94,330 | $23,980 | $70,350 |
| 2019 | $7,044 | $81,660 | $20,830 | $60,830 |
| 2018 | $6,294 | $81,660 | $20,830 | $60,830 |
| 2017 | $6,429 | $81,660 | $20,830 | $60,830 |
| 2016 | $5,724 | $66,640 | $18,130 | $48,510 |
| 2015 | $5,724 | $66,640 | $18,130 | $48,510 |
| 2014 | $5,362 | $65,140 | $18,130 | $47,010 |
| 2013 | $2,689 | $65,135 | $18,130 | $47,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map