6619 Sitio Cedrela Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,838,000 - $2,299,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,476
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6619 Sitio Cedrela, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $2,145,804, approximately $617 per square foot. 6619 Sitio Cedrela is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2001
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Smith Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$349,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Ana | $669,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Ana | $349,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,179 | $998,897 | $443,181 | $555,716 |
| 2024 | $11,179 | $979,312 | $434,492 | $544,820 |
| 2023 | $11,125 | $960,111 | $425,973 | $534,138 |
| 2022 | $10,964 | $941,286 | $417,621 | $523,665 |
| 2021 | $10,886 | $922,831 | $409,433 | $513,398 |
| 2020 | $10,818 | $913,369 | $405,235 | $508,134 |
| 2019 | $10,635 | $895,461 | $397,290 | $498,171 |
| 2018 | $10,216 | $877,903 | $389,500 | $488,403 |
| 2017 | $10,059 | $860,690 | $381,863 | $478,827 |
| 2016 | $9,684 | $843,815 | $374,376 | $469,439 |
| 2015 | $9,648 | $831,141 | $368,753 | $462,388 |
| 2014 | -- | $814,861 | $361,530 | $453,331 |
Source: Public Records
Map