662 Cushing Ave Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $304,962 - $334,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Cushing Ave, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $316,741, approximately $164 per square foot. 662 Cushing Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Gruhn Norbert and Gruhn Carol
Bought by
Gruhn Family Trust and Gruhn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Bell Thomas P
Bought by
Gruhn Norbert and Gruhn Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Wright Frederick A
Bought by
Bell Thomas P and Bell Kelley R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Liabilty Company Wright Frederick A Family Li
Bought by
Wright Frederick A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,650
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Wright Frederick A
Bought by
Frederick A Wright Family Ltd Liability
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruhn Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gruhn Norbert | $281,000 | Pctitle Pros | |
| Bell Thomas P | $147,000 | -- | |
| Wright Frederick A | -- | -- | |
| Frederick A Wright Family Ltd Liability | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Thomas P | $139,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,680 | $88,410 | $15,930 | $72,480 |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $88,410 | $15,930 | $72,480 |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $88,410 | $15,930 | $72,480 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $64,390 | $11,630 | $52,760 |
| 2021 | $4,709 | $64,390 | $11,630 | $52,760 |
| 2020 | $4,724 | $64,390 | $11,630 | $52,760 |
| 2019 | $4,078 | $49,050 | $11,060 | $37,990 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $49,050 | $11,060 | $37,990 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $49,050 | $11,060 | $37,990 |
| 2016 | $3,734 | $45,520 | $11,060 | $34,460 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $45,520 | $11,060 | $34,460 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $45,520 | $11,060 | $34,460 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,020 | $11,110 | $43,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map