662 Davis Cir Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $645,594 - $746,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Davis Cir, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $683,865, approximately $229 per square foot. 662 Davis Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lake Street Elementary School, Robert Taft Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Yukich John and Yukich Carey A
Bought by
Yukich John F and Yukich Carey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2008
Sold by
Graves Carl V and Graves Mary A
Bought by
Yukich John and Yukich Carey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,300
Outstanding Balance
$211,187
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$472,678
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yukich John F | -- | None Available | |
| Yukich John | -- | Ticor Schererville |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yukich John | $330,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,112 | $535,500 | $90,800 | $444,700 |
| 2024 | $12,538 | $513,200 | $90,800 | $422,400 |
| 2023 | $5,067 | $456,200 | $77,800 | $378,400 |
| 2022 | $4,815 | $429,600 | $77,800 | $351,800 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $417,500 | $60,500 | $357,000 |
| 2020 | $4,436 | $396,300 | $60,500 | $335,800 |
| 2019 | $4,524 | $400,100 | $60,500 | $339,600 |
| 2018 | $5,850 | $400,100 | $60,500 | $339,600 |
| 2017 | $5,347 | $365,800 | $60,500 | $305,300 |
| 2016 | $5,354 | $360,700 | $60,500 | $300,200 |
| 2014 | $4,655 | $337,800 | $60,500 | $277,300 |
| 2013 | $4,511 | $325,600 | $60,500 | $265,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map