Seller's Agent in 2014
Sandi Bauman
Chico Homes
(530) 864-5407
2 in this area
192 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $323,404
Only 6 years old! Nice bungalow style with covered front porch. Fenced front yard, attached 2 car garage with alley access. Convenient location with easy freeway access. Close to local favorite Sierra Nevada Brewery and shopping! This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property. Purchase this property for as little as 5% down! This property is approved for HomePath Mortgage Financing as well as HomePath Renovation Mortgage Financing.
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Declaration Of Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gardner Mary A | $117,500 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $207,062 | None Available | |
| Foote Bryan | $82,500 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Spangler Kevin R | $40,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gardner Mary A | $85,052 | |
| Previous Owner | Foote Bryan | $74,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Spangler Kevin R | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $118,000 | -30.6% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/27/2014 05/27/14 | Price Changed | $170,000 | -5.5% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 04/23/2014 04/23/14 | Price Changed | $179,900 | -5.3% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2014 03/19/14 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $186 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2014 02/11/14 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -5.2% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 01/10/2014 01/10/14 | Price Changed | $210,800 | -5.9% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | Price Changed | $223,999 | -5.0% | $219 / Sq Ft |
| 11/06/2013 11/06/13 | For Sale | $235,900 | -- | $231 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,035 | $186,278 | $66,097 | $120,181 |
| 2024 | $2,035 | $182,626 | $64,801 | $117,825 |
| 2023 | $2,011 | $179,046 | $63,531 | $115,515 |
| 2022 | $989 | $175,536 | $62,286 | $113,250 |
| 2021 | $1,940 | $172,095 | $61,065 | $111,030 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $170,331 | $60,439 | $109,892 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $166,992 | $59,254 | $107,738 |
| 2018 | $1,864 | $163,719 | $58,093 | $105,626 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $160,509 | $56,954 | $103,555 |
| 2016 | $1,669 | $157,363 | $55,838 | $101,525 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $155,000 | $55,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $155,000 | $55,000 | $100,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sandi Bauman
Chico Homes
(530) 864-5407
2 in this area
192 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2014
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH13226017
APN: 005-442-020-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.