662 E 300 N Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $1,240,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$654/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 E 300 N, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $854,691, approximately $653 per square foot. 662 E 300 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Alpine School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Reinwand Tyler and Reinwand Stevie
Bought by
Reinwand Tyler L and Reinwand Stephanie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,504
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$712,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Valerga J Francis and Valerga Nancy M
Bought by
Reinwand Tyler and Reinwand Stevie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reinwand Tyler L | -- | Mt Olympus Title | |
| Reinwand Tyler | -- | Signature Title Insurance A |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reinwand Tyler L | $237,000 | |
| Closed | Reinwand Tyler | $211,920 | |
| Closed | Reinwand Tyler | $52,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $392,865 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $389,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,085 | $386,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $383,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,734 | $516,000 | $274,500 | $241,500 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $486,300 | $249,500 | $236,800 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $475,600 | $249,500 | $226,100 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $418,400 | $221,800 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $2,269 | $230,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $223,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $203,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $192,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map