662 S Cassingham Rd Columbus, OH 43209
Estimated Value: $474,199 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,569
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 S Cassingham Rd, Columbus, OH 43209 and is currently estimated at $521,050, approximately $332 per square foot. 662 S Cassingham Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Montrose Elementary School, Bexley Middle School, and Bexley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Gearhart Rosemarie T and Gearhart Thomas K
Bought by
Heltmach Geoffrey and Heltmach Lissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Vincent Daniel J and Vincent Lynn D
Bought by
Gearhart Thomas K and Hemmen Rosemarie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1971
Bought by
Vincent Daniel J and Vincent Lynn D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heltmach Geoffrey | $359,000 | Amerititle Box | |
| Gearhart Thomas K | $200,000 | -- | |
| Vincent Daniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heltmach Geoffrey | $359,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,803 | $132,310 | $41,340 | $90,970 |
| 2024 | $6,803 | $132,310 | $41,340 | $90,970 |
| 2023 | $6,606 | $132,310 | $41,340 | $90,970 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $96,920 | $20,020 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $6,030 | $96,920 | $20,020 | $76,900 |
| 2020 | $5,878 | $95,310 | $20,020 | $75,290 |
| 2019 | $5,621 | $80,190 | $16,700 | $63,490 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $80,190 | $16,700 | $63,490 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $78,550 | $16,700 | $61,850 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $80,960 | $15,890 | $65,070 |
| 2015 | $5,282 | $80,960 | $15,890 | $65,070 |
| 2014 | $5,312 | $80,960 | $15,890 | $65,070 |
| 2013 | $2,379 | $69,755 | $15,120 | $54,635 |
Source: Public Records
Map