662 Springbrook Dr Grand Junction, CO 81504
Northeast Grand Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,401 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,187
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Springbrook Dr, Grand Junction, CO 81504 and is currently estimated at $337,100, approximately $283 per square foot. 662 Springbrook Dr is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Thunder Mountain Elementary School, Bookcliff Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Wilkerson Timothy B
Bought by
Mcdowell Steven L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,920
Outstanding Balance
$91,332
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Steward Kevin M and Steward Janae
Bought by
Wilkerson Timothy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,701
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Darter Llc
Bought by
Steward Kevin M and Debruin Janae L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,210
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Steven L | $189,750 | Utc | |
| Wilkerson Timothy B | $165,000 | Fahtco | |
| Steward Kevin M | $116,240 | Meridian Land Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdowell Steven L | $151,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkerson Timothy B | $162,701 | |
| Previous Owner | Steward Kevin M | $115,210 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $20,170 | $5,000 | $15,170 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $13,320 | $3,940 | $9,380 |
| 2023 | $1,017 | $13,320 | $3,940 | $9,380 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $14,190 | $3,820 | $10,370 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $14,600 | $3,930 | $10,670 |
| 2020 | $803 | $10,600 | $2,860 | $7,740 |
| 2019 | $764 | $10,600 | $2,860 | $7,740 |
| 2018 | $832 | $10,630 | $2,880 | $7,750 |
| 2017 | $805 | $10,630 | $2,880 | $7,750 |
| 2016 | $752 | $11,110 | $2,790 | $8,320 |
| 2015 | $762 | $11,110 | $2,790 | $8,320 |
| 2014 | $679 | $9,900 | $2,790 | $7,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map