Estimated Value: $754,000 - $840,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,564
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Summer Ln, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $784,989, approximately $306 per square foot. 662 Summer Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Samra Nirmal S and Samra Rajinder
Bought by
Samra Nirmal S and Samra Rijinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,274
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Saggi Jasbir Singh
Bought by
Samra Nirmal S and Samra Rajinder
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Saggi Satnam K
Bought by
Saggi Jasbir Singh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Castle Principles Llc
Bought by
Bagri Satwinderjeet S and Bagri Soman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$543,900
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samra Nirmal S | $65,500 | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Samra Nirmal S | -- | None Available | |
| Saggi Jasbir Singh | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Saggi Jasbir Singh | $270,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bagri Satwinderjeet S | $680,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samra Nirmal S | $131,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saggi Jasbir Singh | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bagri Satwinderjeet S | $543,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,265 | $591,666 | $204,807 | $386,859 |
| 2024 | $7,687 | $580,066 | $200,792 | $379,274 |
| 2023 | $7,557 | $568,693 | $196,855 | $371,838 |
| 2022 | $7,674 | $557,544 | $192,996 | $364,548 |
| 2021 | $7,558 | $546,612 | $189,212 | $357,400 |
| 2020 | $7,489 | $541,008 | $187,272 | $353,736 |
| 2019 | $7,363 | $530,400 | $183,600 | $346,800 |
| 2018 | $4,709 | $292,206 | $72,510 | $219,696 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $286,478 | $71,089 | $215,389 |
| 2016 | $4,529 | $280,862 | $69,695 | $211,167 |
| 2014 | $4,286 | $271,226 | $67,304 | $203,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map