662 Tucker Dr Saint Joseph, MI 49085
Vineland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 662 Tucker Dr, Saint Joseph, MI 49085 and is currently estimated at $234,160, approximately $161 per square foot. 662 Tucker Dr is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Upton Middle School, St. Joseph High School, and Brookview Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Cunningham Stephanie D and Wheeler Stephanie D
Bought by
Rosenthal Allen and Rosenthal Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Outstanding Balance
$81,853
Interest Rate
11.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$152,307
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1975
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenthal Allen | $136,000 | Chicago Title | |
| -- | $93,000 | -- | |
| -- | $88,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- | |
| -- | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenthal Allen | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,201 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,196 | $83,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,139 | $86,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $67,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $64,500 | $19,200 | $45,300 |
| 2020 | $1,853 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $55,100 | $11,500 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $55,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,701 | $54,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $52,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $916 | $46,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map