NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $337,000 - $395,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,644 Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2015

Current estimated payment $2,215 / mo

20 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Loft
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Vista Grande Elementary School Rated A-
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of August 2015

WOW!! What a great Raylee Home located in the beautiful Mountain Hawk Estates where you feel like you're away from it all, but you are only 5-10 min. From most retail, hospitals, Railrunner and much more! Easy Access. The home has a bedroom downstairs and a 3/4 bath down stairs with three large bedrooms upstairs with a large loft. The master retreat hosts a two way fireplace going into the Master Bath and a Large walk in closet. The chef's kitchen is open and has a bar and a large walk in pantry

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aimee Romero

Coldwell Banker Legacy License #44382 Listed on: 03/29/2015

Coldwell Banker Legacy

Last Buyer's Agent

Aimee Romero

Coldwell Banker Legacy License #44382 Listed on: 03/29/2015

Coldwell Banker Legacy

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,459

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Xeriscape Landscape
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,644 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1014077458222

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,459

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Directions: From 550 & 528 drive west to mile marker 7. Turn South/Left on NW Loop, turn left/east on James Wall into the subdivision. First right/south on NW Lp Frontage, 1st left/east on Red Tail to Mountain Hawk Loop.Turn Left/north to the 2story on the right
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached
  • Special Features: 12

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Loft, Multiple Living Areas, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2644.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Privacy Wall, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Roof: Pitched, Tile
  • Fencing: Wall
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Planned Unit Development, Xeriscape
  • Pool Private: No
  • Builder Name: Vantage Raylee
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Open, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Door-Multi, Garage, Two Car Garage, Storage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigerated
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: None, Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Parcel #: 1014077458222
  • Zoning Description: R-1

Green Features

  • Green Water Conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2459.3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2015
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Baldonado Robert J and Hernandez Teresa A
List Price
$200,000
Current Estimated Value
$376,857

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.37%
Original Mortgage
$141,299
Outstanding Balance
$110,523
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,334

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Aquino Jonathan $141,299
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2015 08/12/15 Sold -- -- --
04/18/2015 04/18/15 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2015 03/29/15 For Sale $200,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,433 $69,523 $10,729 $58,794
2024 $2,395 $67,498 $10,241 $57,257
2023 $2,395 $65,533 $9,664 $55,869
2022 $2,326 $63,624 $9,074 $54,550
2021 $2,308 $61,771 $8,876 $52,895
2020 $2,241 $59,972 $0 $0
2019 $2,190 $58,225 $0 $0
2018 $2,000 $56,529 $0 $0
2017 $1,917 $54,883 $0 $0
2016 $2,148 $54,883 $0 $0
2014 $2,459 $65,018 $0 $0
2013 -- $65,018 $10,500 $54,518
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 836904

Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 1-014-077-458-222

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.