6620 S 13th St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6620 S 13th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $318,256, approximately $150 per square foot. 6620 S 13th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, C O Greenfield School, and South Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2001
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Valley Of The Sun
Bought by
Soto Jose and Rios Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,552
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$282,704
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Jose | $95,000 | American Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Jose | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $947 | $7,008 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $895 | $6,675 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $895 | $23,360 | $4,670 | $18,690 |
| 2022 | $876 | $18,200 | $3,640 | $14,560 |
| 2021 | $904 | $17,020 | $3,400 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $892 | $16,410 | $3,280 | $13,130 |
| 2019 | $862 | $13,680 | $2,730 | $10,950 |
| 2018 | $838 | $12,160 | $2,430 | $9,730 |
| 2017 | $781 | $10,420 | $2,080 | $8,340 |
| 2016 | $741 | $9,010 | $1,800 | $7,210 |
| 2015 | $688 | $7,630 | $1,520 | $6,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map