6623 Bow Trail Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $265,000
Studio
2
Baths
994
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6623 Bow Trail, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $234,396, approximately $235 per square foot. 6623 Bow Trail is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1978
Bought by
Oyer Albert D and Oyer Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oyer Albert D | $29,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745 | $50,675 | $9,550 | $41,125 |
| 2024 | $512 | $25,975 | $5,200 | $20,775 |
| 2023 | $512 | $25,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $512 | $25,975 | $5,200 | $20,775 |
| 2021 | $485 | $24,600 | $5,200 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $485 | $24,600 | $5,200 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $453 | $21,250 | $4,600 | $16,650 |
| 2018 | $453 | $21,250 | $4,600 | $16,650 |
| 2017 | $453 | $21,250 | $4,600 | $16,650 |
| 2016 | $423 | $21,250 | $4,600 | $16,650 |
| 2015 | $393 | $21,250 | $4,600 | $16,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,250 | $4,600 | $16,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map