A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Adam Macey
JLA Realty
(713) 395-4975
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $219,000
Hidden gem in established neighborhood. Come check out this great home on cul-de-sac street with large fenced yard. Wood tile throughout home, new roof, new plumbing, new electric panel. Make this your home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galarza Ernesto | -- | First American Title | |
| Zakes Catherine Casimira | -- | None Available | |
| Zakes Deana | -- | None Available | |
| Zakes Deana | -- | None Available | |
| Zakes Tom | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zakes Tom | $32,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2023 01/19/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/16/2023 01/16/23 | Price Changed | $189,000 | -14.1% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $211,463 | $47,830 | $163,633 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $208,187 | $44,554 | $163,633 |
| 2023 | $1,881 | $190,344 | $44,554 | $145,790 |
| 2022 | $4,359 | $172,201 | $37,740 | $134,461 |
| 2021 | $3,682 | $137,037 | $14,742 | $122,295 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $124,510 | $14,742 | $109,768 |
| 2019 | $3,543 | $119,090 | $14,742 | $104,348 |
| 2018 | $3,399 | $112,540 | $14,742 | $97,798 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $112,540 | $14,742 | $97,798 |
| 2016 | $2,507 | $98,699 | $14,742 | $83,957 |
| 2015 | $1,791 | $89,962 | $14,742 | $75,220 |
| 2014 | $1,791 | $77,208 | $14,742 | $62,466 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Adam Macey
JLA Realty
(713) 395-4975
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lourdes Jones
JLA Realty
(832) 414-8364
2 in this area
37 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 76686652
APN: 1104870000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.