NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,263,000 - $1,469,030

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,271 Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2020

Last sale price $821,000 $362 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,234 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

VIEWS.....VIEWS..... AND MORE VIEWS... Looking for a desirable home in the captivating neighborhood of Anaheim Hills, look no further! The moment you walk through the front door you are greeted by breathtaking mountain and city views. With a clean front yard entrance, this cozy home not only has great curb appeal but also a private courtyard. It is in need of a little TLC. It features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathroom and a 2 car detached garage. Nice high vaulted ceilings. The master suite has a private slider that goes directly to the courtyard and stands apart from the other bedrooms. This property is in a prime location, has amazing views, award winning school district, and great curb appeal.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cherise Stone-Lizarraga

Inc Real Estate License #02066503 Listed on: 07/01/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Sanaa Dugan

Beach City Brokers License #01357356

Beach City Brokers

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 13,500 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $154 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,271 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

• Central Air
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 30
  • Tax Tract Number 8220
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35604102

Community Details

Overview

  • Broadmoor Association, Phone Number (626) 967-7921

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

HOA Fees

$154 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Broadmoor Homes (BRDH)
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Fixer, Repairs Cosmetic
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 35604102
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2271.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Nook, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 361.51
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Formal Entry, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Separate Family Room, Utility Room
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Tile Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Canyon, City Lights, Hills, Mountain(s), Panoramic

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Front, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen

• Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 154.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Broadmoor
  • Phone: 626-967-7921
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Curbs, Gutters, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Lordon Mgt

Schools

  • Elementary School: Canyon Rim
  • High School: Canyon
  • Middle Or Junior School: El Rancho
  • Elementary School #2: CANRIM
  • High School2: CANYON2

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sloped Down, Front Yard, Lot 10000-19999 Sqft, Irregular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13500.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3099
  • Latitude Manual: 33.84976800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 13500.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 30
  • Tax Tract: 8220
  • Tax Tract Number: 8220

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2020
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$821,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
2.75%
Current Estimated Value
$1,365,008

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$544,008
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,894
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$922,114

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2020
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$821,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
2.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,894
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$922,114

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2020
Closed on
Jun 11, 2020
Sold by
Beaubien Marion and Estate Of Wolfgang E Deutsch
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$821,000
Premium/Discount to List
$22,000
2.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Parker Steven H and Parker Nancy A
Bought by
Deutsch Wolfgang and Deutsch Inge

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kuyumjian Vaskin -- North American Title
Dugan Sanaa Dergham $821,000 Fidelity National Title
Journey Investments Inc $720,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Deutsch Wolfgang $335,000 Orange Coast Title
Parker Nancy A -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kuyumjian Vaskin $500,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/13/2020 07/13/20 Sold $821,000 +2.8% $362 / Sq Ft
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Pending -- -- --
07/01/2020 07/01/20 For Sale $799,000 +11.0% $352 / Sq Ft
06/29/2020 06/29/20 Sold $720,000 -9.9% $317 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/09/2020 06/09/20 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2020 05/30/20 For Sale $799,000 -- $352 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,603 $888,676 $710,246 $178,430
2024 $9,603 $871,251 $696,319 $174,932
2023 $9,393 $854,168 $682,666 $171,502
2022 $9,213 $837,420 $669,280 $168,140
2021 $8,954 $821,000 $656,156 $164,844
2020 $5,314 $480,063 $318,371 $161,692
2019 $5,247 $470,650 $312,128 $158,522
2018 $5,166 $461,422 $306,008 $155,414
2017 $4,952 $452,375 $300,008 $152,367
2016 $4,855 $443,505 $294,125 $149,380
2015 $4,791 $436,844 $289,707 $147,137
2014 $4,689 $428,287 $284,032 $144,255

MLS Number: PW20127540

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 356-041-02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.