6624 Cambridge Place Summerset, SD 57718
Estimated Value: $351,017 - $438,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6624 Cambridge Place, Summerset, SD 57718 and is currently estimated at $400,504. 6624 Cambridge Place is a home located in Meade County with nearby schools including Black Hawk Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Ginsbach Wade and Ginsbach Melissa
Bought by
Hoffman Chad and Hoffman Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$176,074
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Boom Construction Inc A South Dakota C
Bought by
Ginsbach Wade
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
First Interstate Bank
Bought by
Boom Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoffman Chad | $215,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ginsbach Wade | -- | -- | |
| Boom Construction Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Chad | $211,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Ginsbach Wade | $176,739 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,201 | $329,544 | $30,800 | $298,744 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $320,843 | $30,800 | $290,043 |
| 2023 | $4,183 | $320,843 | $30,800 | $290,043 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $251,110 | $28,000 | $223,110 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $227,205 | $28,000 | $199,205 |
| 2020 | $3,185 | $217,719 | $28,000 | $189,719 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $208,685 | $28,000 | $180,685 |
| 2018 | $2,836 | $200,081 | $28,000 | $172,081 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $184,437 | $28,000 | $156,437 |
| 2016 | $0 | $148,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $148,688 | $26,613 | $122,075 |
| 2013 | -- | $139,521 | $24,972 | $114,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map