6624 E Calle Cavalier Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,889 - $354,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6624 E Calle Cavalier, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $338,722, approximately $225 per square foot. 6624 E Calle Cavalier is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Hudlow Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Tonella Margaret S
Bought by
Borer David J and Borer Sherry M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,100
Outstanding Balance
$109,116
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,606
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borer David J | $239,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Borer David J | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |