6624 W Celeste Ave Fresno, CA 93723
Estimated Value: $513,839 - $589,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6624 W Celeste Ave, Fresno, CA 93723 and is currently estimated at $550,710, approximately $295 per square foot. 6624 W Celeste Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Herndon-Barstow Elementary School and Rio Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Monazzami Shida B
Bought by
Monazzami Kasra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Outstanding Balance
$322,668
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Monazzami Shida B
Bought by
Monazzami Shida B and Monazzami Kasra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Monazzami Stacey D
Bought by
Monazzami Kasra K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Perez Robert M and Perez Eufemia
Bought by
Monazzami Shida B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Jones Garrett and Jones Sandra E
Bought by
Perez Robert M and Perez Eufemia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Grantland Avenue Llc
Bought by
Jones Garrett and Jones Sandra E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,450
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monazzami Kasra K | -- | Placer Title | |
| Monazzami Shida B | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Monazzami Kasra K | -- | None Available | |
| Monazzami Shida B | $355,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Robert M | $445,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Jones Garrett | $378,500 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monazzami Kasra K | $345,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monazzami Shida B | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Robert M | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Garrett | $359,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,441 | $466,931 | $137,957 | $328,974 |
| 2023 | $6,200 | $448,800 | $132,600 | $316,200 |
| 2022 | $5,567 | $421,900 | $113,300 | $308,600 |
| 2021 | $4,924 | $360,700 | $96,900 | $263,800 |
| 2020 | $4,304 | $328,000 | $88,100 | $239,900 |
| 2019 | $4,182 | $314,000 | $84,400 | $229,600 |
| 2018 | $3,934 | $305,000 | $82,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $287,800 | $77,400 | $210,400 |
| 2016 | $3,373 | $274,200 | $73,800 | $200,400 |
| 2015 | $3,508 | $260,000 | $70,000 | $190,000 |
| 2014 | $3,362 | $283,100 | $70,800 | $212,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map