6624 White Tail Dr Ooltewah, TN 37363
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $378,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6624 White Tail Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363 and is currently estimated at $366,682, approximately $164 per square foot. 6624 White Tail Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wallace A. Smith Elementary School, Hunter Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Mccombs David K and Mccombs Billie L
Bought by
Hawkins Kevin D and Hawkins Emily D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,028
Outstanding Balance
$43,975
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Ruppe Robert D and Ruppe Mireille
Bought by
Mccombs David K and Mccombs Billie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Bell Jon B and Bell Jill C
Bought by
Ruppe Robert D and Ruppe Mireille
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1995
Bought by
Bell Jon B and Bell Jill C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property