6625 Oakcrest Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 Oakcrest Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $466,315, approximately $329 per square foot. 6625 Oakcrest Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2024
Sold by
Wheeler Family Trust and Wheeler Cynthia L
Bought by
Wheeler Family Living Trust and Wheeler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2000
Sold by
Wheeler Gary L and Wheeler Juanita I
Bought by
Wheeler Gary L and Wheeler Juanita I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wheeler Gary L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $81,454 | $17,435 | $64,019 |
| 2024 | $891 | $79,858 | $17,094 | $62,764 |
| 2023 | $875 | $78,293 | $16,759 | $61,534 |
| 2022 | $856 | $76,759 | $16,431 | $60,328 |
| 2021 | $841 | $75,255 | $16,109 | $59,146 |
| 2020 | $824 | $74,484 | $15,944 | $58,540 |
| 2019 | $806 | $73,025 | $15,632 | $57,393 |
| 2018 | $795 | $71,594 | $15,326 | $56,268 |
| 2017 | $786 | $70,191 | $15,026 | $55,165 |
| 2016 | $733 | $68,816 | $14,732 | $54,084 |
| 2015 | $765 | $67,783 | $14,511 | $53,272 |
| 2014 | $748 | $66,465 | $14,228 | $52,237 |
Source: Public Records
Map