6625 Trigo Rd Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,522,392 - $4,169,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 Trigo Rd, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $2,620,348. 6625 Trigo Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Isla Vista Elementary School, Goleta Valley Junior High School, and Dos Pueblos Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2012
Sold by
Finck Carmen C
Bought by
Finck William P and Finck Carmen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Elkin Wayne S
Bought by
Elkin Wayne S and Elkin Wendy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1998
Sold by
Elkin Wayne S
Bought by
Finck Carmen C and Elkin Wayne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Elkin Wayne S
Bought by
Finck Carmen C and Elkin Wayne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Elkin Wayne S
Bought by
Finck Carmen C and Elkin Wayne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1995
Sold by
Elkin Martha J
Bought by
Finck Carmen C and Elkin Wayne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Elkin Martha J
Bought by
Finck Carmen C and Elkin Wayne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1993
Sold by
Elkin Martha J
Bought by
Finck Carmen C and Elkin Wayne S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1993
Sold by
Elkin Wayne S and Elkin Martha J
Bought by
Elkin Wayne S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finck William P | -- | None Available | |
| Elkin Wayne S | -- | None Available | |
| Finck Carmen C | -- | -- | |
| Finck Carmen C | -- | -- | |
| Finck Carmen C | -- | -- | |
| Finck Carmen C | -- | -- | |
| Elkin Wayne S | -- | -- | |
| Elkin Martha J | -- | -- | |
| Finck Carmen C | -- | -- | |
| Finck Carmen C | -- | -- | |
| Finck Carmen C | -- | -- | |
| Elkin Martha J | -- | -- | |
| Finck Carmen C | -- | -- | |
| Elkin Wayne S | -- | -- | |
| Finck Carmen C | -- | -- | |
| Elkin Wayne S | -- | -- | |
| Finck Carmen C | -- | -- | |
| Elkin Wayne S | -- | -- | |
| Elkin Wayne S | -- | -- | |
| Elkin Martha J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845 | $197,582 | $68,811 | $128,771 |
| 2023 | $3,586 | $189,912 | $66,140 | $123,772 |
| 2022 | $3,216 | $186,190 | $64,844 | $121,346 |
| 2021 | $3,157 | $182,540 | $63,573 | $118,967 |
| 2020 | $3,094 | $180,670 | $62,922 | $117,748 |
| 2019 | $3,050 | $177,129 | $61,689 | $115,440 |
| 2018 | $3,004 | $173,657 | $60,480 | $113,177 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $170,253 | $59,295 | $110,958 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $166,916 | $58,133 | $108,783 |
| 2015 | $2,753 | $164,409 | $57,260 | $107,149 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,190 | $56,139 | $105,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map