6625 W Flower St Phoenix, AZ 85033
Estimated Value: $234,109 - $320,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6625 W Flower St, Phoenix, AZ 85033 and is currently estimated at $291,777, approximately $262 per square foot. 6625 W Flower St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunset Elementary School, Desert Sands Middle School, and Trevor Browne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2009
Sold by
Sutton Funding Llc
Bought by
Garcia Valentin O and Ramirez Gabriela Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Figueroa Francisco
Bought by
Sutton Funding Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Newell Sammy A
Bought by
Figueroa Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Valentin O | $36,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Sutton Funding Llc | $192,327 | None Available | |
| Figueroa Francisco | $100,000 | Century Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Figueroa Francisco | $98,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $821 | $5,148 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $819 | $4,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $819 | $20,370 | $4,070 | $16,300 |
| 2022 | $769 | $17,060 | $3,410 | $13,650 |
| 2021 | $784 | $14,810 | $2,960 | $11,850 |
| 2020 | $741 | $12,980 | $2,590 | $10,390 |
| 2019 | $707 | $11,070 | $2,210 | $8,860 |
| 2018 | $739 | $9,170 | $1,830 | $7,340 |
| 2017 | $704 | $7,250 | $1,450 | $5,800 |
| 2016 | $673 | $6,170 | $1,230 | $4,940 |
| 2015 | $620 | $6,220 | $1,240 | $4,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map