Estimated Value: $207,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6626 Bluebottle Ln, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $218,457, approximately $167 per square foot. 6626 Bluebottle Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jowell Elementary School, Kahla Middle School, and Cypress Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2001
Sold by
Meridian Homes Inc
Bought by
Maldonado Sonia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,286
Outstanding Balance
$29,147
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$189,310
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maldonado Sonia | -- | Texas American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maldonado Sonia | $80,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $219,896 | $49,509 | $170,387 |
| 2024 | $2,676 | $217,593 | $49,509 | $168,084 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $225,664 | $49,509 | $176,155 |
| 2022 | $4,128 | $208,025 | $35,333 | $172,692 |
| 2021 | $3,932 | $161,515 | $35,333 | $126,182 |
| 2020 | $3,752 | $146,337 | $32,159 | $114,178 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $140,452 | $21,158 | $119,294 |
| 2018 | $956 | $114,243 | $21,158 | $93,085 |
| 2017 | $3,053 | $114,243 | $21,158 | $93,085 |
| 2016 | $2,776 | $97,860 | $16,080 | $81,780 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $97,860 | $16,080 | $81,780 |
| 2014 | $1,794 | $86,529 | $12,906 | $73,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map