6626 Harvest Trail Chaska, MN 55318
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $795,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6626 Harvest Trail, Chaska, MN 55318 and is currently estimated at $738,131, approximately $248 per square foot. 6626 Harvest Trail is a home with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Pioneer Ridge Middle School, and Chaska High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Bryant James Mark and Bryant Mary Kay
Bought by
Bryant Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Robert Thomas Homes Inc
Bought by
Bryant James Mark and Bryant Mark Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Family Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant Family Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bryant James Mark | $654,584 | Esquire Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,972 | $660,300 | $175,000 | $485,300 |
| 2025 | $8,972 | $674,500 | $170,000 | $504,500 |
| 2024 | $7,746 | $662,600 | $130,000 | $532,600 |
| 2023 | $1,248 | $633,000 | $130,000 | $503,000 |
| 2022 | $586 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map