Estimated Value: $408,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6627 Branch Rd, Hayes, VA 23072 and is currently estimated at $434,475, approximately $211 per square foot. 6627 Branch Rd is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,205 | $359,190 | $74,760 | $284,430 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $359,190 | $74,760 | $284,430 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $359,190 | $74,760 | $284,430 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $261,450 | $71,880 | $189,570 |
| 2021 | $1,817 | $261,450 | $71,880 | $189,570 |
| 2020 | $1,817 | $261,450 | $71,880 | $189,570 |
| 2019 | $1,752 | $252,150 | $70,960 | $181,190 |
| 2017 | $1,752 | $252,150 | $70,960 | $181,190 |
| 2016 | $1,685 | $242,450 | $70,960 | $171,490 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $261,500 | $68,000 | $193,500 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $261,500 | $68,000 | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map