6628 Baird Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $872,000 - $923,135
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6628 Baird Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $895,034, approximately $543 per square foot. 6628 Baird Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Reseda Elementary School, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Saldivar Lorena
Bought by
Saldivar Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Castro Jacqueline and Lamatain Rose
Bought by
Saldivar Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,600
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1999
Sold by
Tamayo Victoria V and Estate Of Rita M Viruegas
Bought by
Castro Jacqueline and Lamantain Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saldivar Daniel | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Saldivar Daniel | $392,000 | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Castro Jacqueline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saldivar Daniel | $313,600 | |
| Closed | Saldivar Daniel | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,276 | $766,639 | $543,621 | $223,018 |
| 2024 | $9,276 | $751,608 | $532,962 | $218,646 |
| 2023 | $9,097 | $736,871 | $522,512 | $214,359 |
| 2022 | $8,675 | $722,423 | $512,267 | $210,156 |
| 2021 | $8,566 | $708,259 | $502,223 | $206,036 |
| 2019 | $7,660 | $632,000 | $447,000 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $6,743 | $550,000 | $389,100 | $160,900 |
| 2016 | $5,441 | $445,000 | $315,200 | $129,800 |
| 2015 | $5,442 | $445,000 | $315,200 | $129,800 |
| 2014 | $4,742 | $377,000 | $267,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map