L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Mulligan
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $722,000 - $979,000
Beautifully maintained, trad. two story w/huge owners ste, main fl family rm & laundry/mud room. Huge treed and private, fenced yard for play. 4 Brs up; Fin w/o bsmt; new roof & siding; newer mechanicals. 2 blks to Elem/Mid/HS; Braemar Golf and Park 1m
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Linda Mulligan
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 06/12/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Chris Prescott
Redfin Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Lam | $637,000 | -- | |
| Tran Lam Quang | $637,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cole Rosalie I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Redfinnow Borrower Llc | $700,000 | First American Title | |
| Ge Wei Wei | $495,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ge Wei Wei | $345,976 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/08/2014 08/08/14 | Sold | $495,000 | -4.8% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 06/29/2014 06/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | For Sale | $519,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,574 | $652,000 | $383,600 | $268,400 |
| 2023 | $7,745 | $621,600 | $372,400 | $249,200 |
| 2022 | $7,059 | $619,100 | $355,600 | $263,500 |
| 2021 | $6,792 | $541,500 | $294,000 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $7,253 | $523,400 | $274,400 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $7,040 | $544,500 | $294,000 | $250,500 |
| 2018 | $6,917 | $531,900 | $280,000 | $251,900 |
| 2017 | $6,457 | $473,100 | $220,000 | $253,100 |
| 2016 | $6,586 | $474,600 | $220,000 | $254,600 |
| 2015 | $6,393 | $478,600 | $220,000 | $258,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $391,700 | $179,000 | $212,700 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2014
Linda Mulligan
RE/MAX
C
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Chris Prescott
Redfin Corporation
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4634263
APN: 06-116-21-41-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.