663 Alvista Loop Hamilton, MT 59840
Estimated Value: $949,000 - $1,061,634
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Alvista Loop, Hamilton, MT 59840 and is currently estimated at $1,005,317, approximately $488 per square foot. 663 Alvista Loop is a home located in Ravalli County with nearby schools including Quentin Brown Primary School and Corvallis High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $781,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $549,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $549,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $418,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,802 | $418,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,853 | $394,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,807 | $394,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $370,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $370,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $353,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,474 | $353,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,788 | $235,758 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map