663 Bobwhite Ct Merced, CA 95340
North Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $504,000 - $609,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Bobwhite Ct, Merced, CA 95340 and is currently estimated at $546,572, approximately $242 per square foot. 663 Bobwhite Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Allan Peterson Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2000
Sold by
Wathen Spalding G and Wathen Della
Bought by
Robinson Garry A and Robinson Christine O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Garry A | $185,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robinson Garry A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,882 | $273,499 | $59,080 | $214,419 |
| 2024 | $2,882 | $268,137 | $57,922 | $210,215 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $262,881 | $56,787 | $206,094 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $257,727 | $55,674 | $202,053 |
| 2021 | $2,791 | $252,675 | $54,583 | $198,092 |
| 2020 | $2,809 | $250,085 | $54,024 | $196,061 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $245,182 | $52,965 | $192,217 |
| 2018 | $2,525 | $240,376 | $51,927 | $188,449 |
| 2017 | $2,616 | $235,663 | $50,909 | $184,754 |
| 2016 | $2,509 | $231,043 | $49,911 | $181,132 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $227,574 | $49,162 | $178,412 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $223,117 | $48,199 | $174,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map