663 Carson Rd Crossville, TN 38571
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $516,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Carson Rd, Crossville, TN 38571 and is currently estimated at $332,701, approximately $231 per square foot. 663 Carson Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including North Cumberland Elementary School, Stone Memorial High School, and Liberty Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Bird Darrell E
Bought by
Auld Donald T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2001
Sold by
Russell Paul S and Russell Larissa J
Bought by
Bird Darrell E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auld Donald T | $189,000 | -- | |
| Bird Darrell E | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $54,975 | $8,050 | $46,925 |
| 2024 | $624 | $54,975 | $8,050 | $46,925 |
| 2023 | $0 | $54,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $624 | $54,975 | $8,050 | $46,925 |
| 2021 | $540 | $34,500 | $8,050 | $26,450 |
| 2020 | $540 | $34,500 | $8,050 | $26,450 |
| 2019 | $540 | $34,500 | $8,050 | $26,450 |
| 2018 | $540 | $34,500 | $8,050 | $26,450 |
| 2017 | $540 | $34,500 | $8,050 | $26,450 |
| 2016 | $558 | $36,500 | $8,050 | $28,450 |
| 2015 | $547 | $36,500 | $8,050 | $28,450 |
| 2014 | $509 | $34,018 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map