663 Cooper Ave Elgin, IL 60120
Northeast Elgin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $263,000 - $300,881
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Cooper Ave, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $276,720, approximately $209 per square foot. 663 Cooper Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Coleman Elementary School, Larsen Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2021
Sold by
Baeza Primitivo
Bought by
Baeza Ismael Aguilera and Baeza Del Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Baeza Primitivo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,080
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Jose
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Garcia George L
Bought by
Garcia Jose
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,650
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Gutierrez Jose M and Gutierrez Guadalupe
Bought by
Garcia George L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,550
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1994
Sold by
Phoulavong Jerry B and Phoulavong Souphanna
Bought by
Gutierrez Jose M and Gutierrez Guadalupe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baeza Ismael Aguilera | -- | None Available | |
| Baeza Primitivo | $94,000 | First American Title | |
| Us Bank Na | $150,875 | None Available | |
| Garcia Jose | $167,000 | -- | |
| Garcia George L | $109,500 | -- | |
| Gutierrez Jose M | $101,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baeza Primitivo | $86,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jose | $158,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia George L | $98,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,980 | $82,728 | $15,647 | $67,081 |
| 2023 | $5,689 | $74,739 | $14,136 | $60,603 |
| 2022 | $5,389 | $68,149 | $12,890 | $55,259 |
| 2021 | $5,149 | $63,714 | $12,051 | $51,663 |
| 2020 | $5,000 | $60,825 | $11,505 | $49,320 |
| 2019 | $4,851 | $57,939 | $10,959 | $46,980 |
| 2018 | $4,063 | $47,099 | $10,324 | $36,775 |
| 2017 | $3,963 | $44,526 | $9,760 | $34,766 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $41,308 | $9,055 | $32,253 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,863 | $8,300 | $29,563 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,396 | $8,198 | $29,198 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,671 | $8,414 | $35,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map