663 Greenbriar Dr Columbus, MS 39705
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $1,147,364
Studio
--
Bath
11,573
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Greenbriar Dr, Columbus, MS 39705 and is currently estimated at $977,121, approximately $84 per square foot. 663 Greenbriar Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2022
Sold by
Mcgill Rickey L
Bought by
Foster Mark Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Sold by
Mcgill Rickey L
Bought by
Ayoola Moses
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Bankfrist Financial Services
Bought by
Mcgill Rickey L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Mark Allen | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ayoola Moses | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgill Rickey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,635 | $97,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14,456 | $97,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $12,989 | $86,921 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,049 | $86,921 | $0 | $0 |