Seller's Agent in 2017
Pauline Audet Smith
Salt Marsh Realty Group
(508) 243-1082
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $497,822 - $791,000
Great owner occupied 2 family with 2 level owners unit (2nd & 3rd floors). Third floor has central a/c. Owners unit has updated kitchen & bath, 3 bedrooms & 2 full baths, formal dining and a butlers pantry. There is a porch off the dining room with some water views. There is a private deck on the first level and off street parking. Exterior needs paint.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Da Silva | $705,000 | None Available | |
| Da Silva Misael M | $705,000 | None Available | |
| Whitney Cristina | $461,500 | None Available | |
| Whitney Cristina | $461,500 | None Available | |
| Ashu Isabella | $170,000 | -- | |
| Ashu Isabella A | $170,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Da Silva Misael M | $681,470 | |
| Closed | Da Silva Misael M | $681,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Whitney Cristina | $478,114 | |
| Previous Owner | Ashu Isabella A | $127,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Sold | $170,000 | -10.5% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2017 03/11/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/01/2017 03/01/17 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -5.0% | $74 / Sq Ft |
| 01/03/2017 01/03/17 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,743 | $501,600 | $139,300 | $362,300 |
| 2024 | $5,270 | $458,700 | $134,000 | $324,700 |
| 2023 | $4,777 | $389,300 | $115,800 | $273,500 |
| 2022 | $4,417 | $350,000 | $108,300 | $241,700 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $303,400 | $108,600 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $3,845 | $266,100 | $108,900 | $157,200 |
| 2019 | $3,743 | $256,700 | $110,600 | $146,100 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $227,300 | $110,600 | $116,700 |
| 2017 | $2,967 | $211,900 | $101,500 | $110,400 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $209,200 | $101,500 | $107,700 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $209,200 | $101,500 | $107,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $211,600 | $94,600 | $117,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Pauline Audet Smith
Salt Marsh Realty Group
(508) 243-1082
35 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72104740
APN: FALL-000009O-000000-000053
Ask me questions while you tour the home.