663 Lewis And Clark Dr Centerville, UT 84014
Estimated Value: $525,020 - $599,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Lewis And Clark Dr, Centerville, UT 84014 and is currently estimated at $554,255, approximately $378 per square foot. 663 Lewis And Clark Dr is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Stewart Elementary School, Centerville Jr High, and Viewmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Neumann Travis and Neumann Jessica L
Bought by
Travis & Jessica Neumann Living Trust and Neumann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Manser Mark A and Manser Jill
Bought by
Neumann Travis and Neumann Jessica L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travis & Jessica Neumann Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Neumann Travis | -- | Backman Stewart Title Servic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neumann Travis | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $264,550 | $160,148 | $104,402 |
| 2024 | $2,829 | $255,750 | $143,190 | $112,560 |
| 2023 | $2,682 | $441,000 | $235,868 | $205,132 |
| 2022 | $2,804 | $255,750 | $118,898 | $136,852 |
| 2021 | $2,487 | $352,000 | $180,289 | $171,711 |
| 2020 | $2,213 | $312,000 | $176,716 | $135,284 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $306,000 | $179,271 | $126,729 |
| 2018 | $2,034 | $280,000 | $166,466 | $113,534 |
| 2016 | $1,757 | $135,740 | $52,715 | $83,025 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $123,475 | $52,715 | $70,760 |
| 2014 | $1,682 | $126,822 | $52,715 | $74,107 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,667 | $47,025 | $70,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map