663 Log Cabin Rd Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $459,000 - $1,147,531
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Log Cabin Rd, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $803,266, approximately $419 per square foot. 663 Log Cabin Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Peterman Michael Scott and Peterman Carrie
Bought by
Peterman Michael S and Michael S Peterman Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterman Michael S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,604 | $998,300 | $127,500 | $870,800 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $998,300 | $127,500 | $870,800 |
| 2023 | $3,793 | $168,800 | $4,200 | $164,600 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $168,800 | $4,200 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $168,800 | $4,200 | $164,600 |
| 2020 | $3,801 | $168,800 | $4,200 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $3,820 | $168,800 | $4,200 | $164,600 |
| 2018 | $3,833 | $168,800 | $4,200 | $164,600 |
| 2017 | $3,871 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,108 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,007 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,946 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map