663 N Rustic Ct Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $168,753 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,491
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 N Rustic Ct, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $222,938, approximately $149 per square foot. 663 N Rustic Ct is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Carpenter School, Jefferson Middle School, and H.H. Dow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Rogers Kenneth G and Rogers Kathy S
Bought by
Kenneth And Kathy Rogers Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Good Gary A
Bought by
Rogers Kenneth G and Rogers Kathy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Hendershot William L
Bought by
Good Gary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth And Kathy Rogers Trust | -- | Cole Angela M | |
| Rogers Kenneth G | $147,000 | -- | |
| Good Gary A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $79,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $587 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $559 | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |