J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Julia Hughes
WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.
(434) 429-2487
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $382,049
HOME IS ONLY 3 MILE WEST OF CHATHAM! Beautiful custom designed home. This home is better than new and all amenities are on one level. Looking for a space to downsize? Or a place ready for expansion? If so this is the home for you! Full poured basement, and a walk up attic space that already has a bathroom and the wiring and insulation are in place. This is a one of a home. Take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC. License #0225097376 Listed on: 03/15/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Mls
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farthing Virginia Ann | $241,900 | All Va Title & Escrow Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2019 03/07/19 | Sold | $241,900 | -13.0% | $151 / Sq Ft |
| 02/05/2019 02/05/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | For Sale | $277,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $399,200 | $25,200 | $374,000 |
| 2024 | $2,236 | $399,200 | $25,200 | $374,000 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $399,200 | $25,200 | $374,000 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $260,700 | $25,200 | $235,500 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $210,700 | $25,200 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $210,700 | $25,200 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $210,700 | $25,200 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $207,200 | $25,200 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $1,178 | $207,200 | $25,200 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $200,100 | $25,100 | $175,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Julia Hughes
WILKINS & CO., REALTORS, INC.
(434) 429-2487
114 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Non Member Mls
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Dan River Region Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 57702
APN: 2406-88-5280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.