Estimated Value: $244,573 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
773
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 S Red Shadow Cir, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $292,143, approximately $377 per square foot. 663 S Red Shadow Cir is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Curtis Hollace E
Bought by
Federkeil Ruth Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Barker Bonnie G
Bought by
Barker Bonnie G and Curtis Hollace E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2010
Sold by
Webb Glen L and Curtis Hollace E
Bought by
Barker Larry S and Barker Bonnie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2010
Sold by
Kachmar Magda-Lynn
Bought by
Webb Glenn L and Curtis Hollace E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2006
Sold by
Bartlett Linda L
Bought by
Kachmar Magda-Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federkeil Ruth Ann | -- | -- | |
| Barker Bonnie G | -- | -- | |
| Barker Larry S | -- | -- | |
| Webb Glenn L | -- | -- | |
| Kachmar Magda-Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $235,475 | $87,835 | $147,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $134,594 | $43,009 | $91,585 |
| 2023 | $0 | $124,220 | $40,961 | $83,259 |
| 2022 | $866 | $102,116 | $26,426 | $75,690 |
| 2021 | $1,220 | $138,899 | $36,960 | $101,939 |
| 2020 | $777 | $133,525 | $36,960 | $96,565 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $112,237 | $35,090 | $77,147 |
| 2018 | $677 | $112,237 | $35,090 | $77,147 |
| 2017 | $689 | $109,047 | $31,900 | $77,147 |
| 2016 | $626 | $96,190 | $31,900 | $64,290 |
| 2015 | $607 | $90,345 | $31,900 | $58,445 |
| 2014 | $607 | $92,941 | $34,496 | $58,445 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,118 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map