663 Silva Ln Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $77,776 - $94,000
Studio
1
Bath
280
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Silva Ln, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $85,888, approximately $306 per square foot. 663 Silva Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2013
Sold by
Barth Daniel
Bought by
Jenson Miles Vaughn and Jenson Sabrina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenson Miles Vaughn | $40,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $792 | $67,410 | $55,157 | $12,253 |
| 2024 | $792 | $66,089 | $54,076 | $12,013 |
| 2023 | $787 | $64,794 | $53,016 | $11,778 |
| 2022 | $741 | $63,525 | $51,977 | $11,548 |
| 2021 | $727 | $62,280 | $50,958 | $11,322 |
| 2020 | $726 | $61,642 | $50,436 | $11,206 |
| 2019 | $696 | $60,435 | $49,448 | $10,987 |
| 2018 | $703 | $59,251 | $48,479 | $10,772 |
| 2017 | $698 | $58,090 | $47,529 | $10,561 |
| 2016 | $672 | $56,952 | $46,598 | $10,354 |
| 2015 | $732 | $56,098 | $45,899 | $10,199 |
| 2014 | $722 | $55,000 | $45,000 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map