663 W Grace St Unit 218 Chicago, IL 60613
Lakeview East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 663 W Grace St Unit 218, Chicago, IL 60613 and is currently priced at $157,000. 663 W Grace St Unit 218 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Greeley Elementary School, Lake View High School, and Bernard Zell Anshe Emet Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2021
Sold by
Parkway Bank And Trust Company
Bought by
Grace Street Apartments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace Street Apartments Llc | $137,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,632 | $13,089 | $1,359 | $11,730 |
| 2020 | $1,365 | $6,129 | $1,020 | $5,109 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $6,129 | $1,020 | $5,109 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $6,129 | $1,020 | $5,109 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $5,312 | $799 | $4,513 |
| 2016 | $1,064 | $5,312 | $799 | $4,513 |
| 2015 | $973 | $5,312 | $799 | $4,513 |
| 2014 | $847 | $4,566 | $637 | $3,929 |
| 2013 | $830 | $4,566 | $637 | $3,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map