663 Waybaugh Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Woodside Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,734
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 663 Waybaugh Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $400,351, approximately $230 per square foot. 663 Waybaugh Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Royal Manor Elementary School, Gahanna West Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1988
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $94,900 | -- | |
| -- | $17,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,782 | $115,120 | $31,500 | $83,620 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $115,120 | $31,500 | $83,620 |
| 2023 | $6,697 | $115,115 | $31,500 | $83,615 |
| 2022 | $6,032 | $80,780 | $18,900 | $61,880 |
| 2021 | $5,834 | $80,780 | $18,900 | $61,880 |
| 2020 | $5,785 | $80,780 | $18,900 | $61,880 |
| 2019 | $4,846 | $67,520 | $15,750 | $51,770 |
| 2018 | $4,537 | $67,520 | $15,750 | $51,770 |
| 2017 | $4,353 | $67,520 | $15,750 | $51,770 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $58,880 | $17,120 | $41,760 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $58,880 | $17,120 | $41,760 |
| 2014 | $4,229 | $58,880 | $17,120 | $41,760 |
| 2013 | $4,200 | $58,870 | $17,115 | $41,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map