6630 Highway 357 Campobello, SC 29322
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6630 Highway 357, Campobello, SC 29322 and is currently estimated at $257,929, approximately $199 per square foot. 6630 Highway 357 is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Campobello-Gramling School and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Sold by
Bryant Jason K
Bought by
Norris Jody D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Game Carmen A
Bought by
Bryant Jason K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Jody D | $104,000 | -- | |
| Bryant Jason K | $94,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $962 | $4,964 | $888 | $4,076 |
| 2021 | $962 | $4,964 | $888 | $4,076 |
| 2020 | $945 | $4,964 | $888 | $4,076 |
| 2019 | $945 | $4,964 | $888 | $4,076 |
| 2018 | $945 | $4,964 | $888 | $4,076 |
| 2017 | $839 | $4,316 | $928 | $3,388 |