225 West Rd Campobello, SC 29322
Estimated Value: $255,699 - $375,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 West Rd, Campobello, SC 29322 and is currently estimated at $323,675, approximately $211 per square foot. 225 West Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Holly Springs-Motlow Elementary School, T.E. Mabry Middle School, and Chapman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Raines Kenneth Ted and Raines Jackquline J
Bought by
Fleming Lisa Raines and Raines Tracy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Lisa Raines | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $6,751 | $1,433 | $5,318 |
| 2023 | $901 | $6,751 | $1,433 | $5,318 |
| 2022 | $764 | $5,870 | $1,141 | $4,729 |
| 2021 | $764 | $5,870 | $1,141 | $4,729 |
| 2020 | $750 | $5,870 | $1,141 | $4,729 |
| 2019 | $750 | $5,870 | $1,141 | $4,729 |
| 2018 | $750 | $5,870 | $1,141 | $4,729 |
| 2017 | $620 | $5,105 | $1,174 | $3,931 |
| 2016 | $620 | $5,105 | $1,174 | $3,931 |
| 2015 | $615 | $5,105 | $1,174 | $3,931 |
| 2014 | $610 | $5,105 | $1,174 | $3,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map