6630 Jefferson Blvd Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $468,998 - $500,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6630 Jefferson Blvd, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $485,250, approximately $283 per square foot. 6630 Jefferson Blvd is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Middletown Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Shuff Benjamin and Shuff Wife
Bought by
Jones John Y and Jones Betty June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones John Y | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $388,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $348,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $308,900 | $102,400 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $3,660 | $304,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,719 | $301,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,719 | $297,100 | $102,400 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $297,100 | $102,400 | $194,700 |
| 2018 | $2,606 | $297,100 | $102,400 | $194,700 |
| 2017 | $2,508 | $300,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $284,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $269,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,758 | $253,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map